Home Swimming Section Gala Results
Swimming Results
Maidstone Time Trials Results 05-07-19 PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Steven Hughes   
Sunday, 07 July 2019 20:05

Results are now available here for the 3rd Time Trials of the year held on 5th July 2019.

Next Time trials are on the 19th July.

A guide to the disqualification codes used can be found here. Full disqualification details are as follows:

  • Event 1 Heat 1 Lane 2 Turned too early
  • Event 1 Heat 1 Lane 3 Off Back at Finish
  • Event 1 Heat 2 Lane 4 Off Back at Finish
  • Event 1 Heat 2 Lane 5 Off Back at Finish
  • Event 1 Heat 2 Lane 6 Using Lane rope
  • Event 1 Heat 3 Lane 3 Off Back at Finish
  • Event 2 Heat 1 Lane 4 Off Back at Finish
  • Event 2 Heat 1 Lane 5 Off Back at Finish
  • Event 2 Heat 3 Lane 5 Started before Starters Signal
  • Event 2 Heat 5 Lane 4 Started before Starters Signal
  • Event 3 Heat 1 Lane 1 Arms Not Simultaneous
  • Event 3 Heat 1 Lane 2 Arms Not Simultaneous
  • Event 3 Heat 1 Lane 3 Arms Not Simultaneous
  • Event 3 Heat 1 Lane 4 Arms Not Simultaneous
  • Event 3 Heat 2 Lane 6 Arms Not Simultaneous
  • Event 3 Heat 3 Lane 2 Arms Not Simultaneous
  • Event 4 Heat 1 Lane 3 Legs Not Simultaneous
  • Event 4 Heat 1 Lane 4 One Handed Touch At Turn
  • Event 4 Heat 2 Lane 1 Arms Not Simultaneous
  • Event 4 Heat 2 Lane 3 Legs and Arms Not Simultaneous
  • Event 4 Heat 2 Lane 5 Legs and Arms Not Simultaneous
  • Event 4 Heat 2 Lane 6 Legs and Arms Not Simultaneous
  • Event 4 Heat 3 Lane 5 One Handed Touch At Finish
  • Event 4 Heat 3 Lane 6 One Handed Touch At Turn
Last Updated on Friday, 12 July 2019 12:08
 
Nicole Attends Southeast Region Open Water Training Camp PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Sunday, 16 June 2019 18:27

 

Well done to Nicole Quiller for being selected for the South East Region Open Water Development Camp, Nicole qualified for this camp with her 1500m freestyle swim at Kent County Championships.

 

The camp held today started with a Pre pool Land training session then a 90 minute pool session to learn all the open water skills.  After lunch a tough session in the lake putting all the skills into practice.

 

alt

 

alt

Last Updated on Sunday, 16 June 2019 18:51
 
Kent Junior League Results Round 1 PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Saturday, 08 June 2019 21:22

Well done to all the swimmers that competed at Maidstone tonight a brilliant gala.

Bromley 1st 215

Rtw Monson 214 

Sevenoaks A 203

Maidstone 161

Bexley 141

Orpington Ojays 123

Huge thank you to all the Maidstone parents for running the event, and the sweety ladies.

 
Maidstone Swimmers Head To Nationals PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Sunday, 02 June 2019 14:25

Congratulations to three of our swimmers who have qualified for the British and Swim England Nationals this year.

 

Matt Burrows has qualified for three swims at the British Championships in Glasgow 50m, 100m,  and 200m Breastroke.Well done Matt outstanding achievment!! 

 

alt

 

Qualifying in the Swim England National Summer Meet for 200m Backstoke are Lauren Braddon and Nicole Quiller, Nicole has qualified as a 12 year old in the 12/13 age group, an amazing achievement. Well done all of you, all your hard work has paid off.

 

alt

 
Southeast Region Results 14/u Weekend 2 PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Sunday, 26 May 2019 18:09

Southeast Region  Results 14/u 

Maidstone has two Triple Southeast Region Champions , Matt Burrows 50m, 100m, 200m Breastroke and Nicole Quiller 200m Back, 50 Back, 200m Free.Laughing Amazing!!!

alt

alt

1500m Free

Nicole Quiller 2nd

50 Free

Frank Chadwick 14th

50m Back

Nicole Quiller 1st

100m Back

Frank Chadwick 7th

100m Free

Nicole Quiller 2nd

50m Fly

Hannah Murphy 27th

Abbie Outram 29th

100m Fly

Frank Chadwick

100m Breaststroke

Nicole Quiller 9th

Caitlin Calverley 13th

50m Breaststroke

Matt Burrows 1st 

200m Freestyle

Nicole Quiller 1st

400m IM

Abbie Outram 15th

Amy Conner 18th

Well done all the team amazing swims and Pbs.

Last Updated on Sunday, 26 May 2019 19:51
 
Southeast Region Day Two Results PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Sunday, 12 May 2019 19:39

 

Maidstone have two new Southeast Region Champions today, Nicole Quiller 200m Backstroke and Matt Burrows 100m Breaststroke. Nicole also gained a silver medal in the 400m free.

Medals achieved to date:

3 Golds

3 Silver

1 Bronze

 

 

alt

Todays other results

50m Breaststroke
Hannah Murphy 31st
Caitlin Calverley 11th
Evie Smith 8th
Nicole Quiller 7th in heat did not swim final

50 Fly
Frank Chadwick 19th

200 Backstroke
Evie Smith 8th
Amy Conner 18th
Nicole Quiller 1st

200 Freestyle
Frank Chadwick 21st

100 Fly
Abbie Outram 13th

100 Breaststroke
Matt Burrows 1st

400 Freestyle
Evie Smith 16th
Nicole Quiller 2nd

Brilliant day well done all, coaches are very proud of you Smile

Last Updated on Sunday, 12 May 2019 19:41
 
Southeast Region Results 14 and Under PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Saturday, 11 May 2019 19:38

Amazing day today at Southeast Region Championships Wink Maidstone swimmers secured the following medals!!

1 Gold

2 Silver 

1 Bronze 

Nicole Quiller 800m Freestyle 2nd

Evie Smith  200m Individual Medley 8th

50m Back Frank Chadwick 9th George Baster 34th

50m Freestyle Isla Healy 30th Evie Smith 28th Nicole Quiller 3rd

200m Breaststroke Matt Burrows 1st Southeast Region Champion.

200 Fly Abbie Outram 17th

100 Freestyle Frank Chadwick 23rd

100 Backstroke Amy Conner 26th Hannah Murphy 32nd  Evie Smith 8th Nicole Quiller 2nd

Last Updated on Saturday, 11 May 2019 19:39
 
«StartPrev12345678910NextEnd»

Page 1 of 13