Home Gala Results
Swimming Results
Maidstone Swimmers Qualify For British Swimming Championships PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Friday, 02 February 2018 17:13

Edinburgh International Swim Meet 2018 - inc. British Swimming Championships

 

Four Maidstone Swimmers have qualified and been accepted for the British Swimming Championships in Edinburgh in March, well done all of you AMAZING achievment Smile

 

Richard Carr 50m Breaststroke

alt

 

Simon Newton 50m Butterfly, Lauren Braddon 200m Backstroke, Callie Ann Warrington 50m Free and 50m Butterfly all pictured below.

 

alt

Last Updated on Friday, 02 February 2018 17:31
 
Kent County Championship 2017 Results Weekend Two PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Sunday, 28 January 2018 21:30

Amazing swims this weekend  by Maidstone swimmers yet again loads of medals, well done all.

100m fly

Thomas Willetts 3rd

Ben Tritton 14th

Oliver Tritton 6th

Jamie Dick 10th

Finlay Smith 25th

George Clarke 28th

Luke Reid 13th

Finn Reardon 18th

Charles Stanley 20th

200m Backstroke

Nicole Quiller 3rd

Evie Smith 8th

Amy Conner 13th

Emma Bennett 4th

Daisy Allistone 13th

Hannah Bowie 8th

Hope Paice 6th

Zara Farrow 8th

Lauren Braddon 2nd and 3rd Open

alt

200 fly

Jamie Dick 5th

Ben Tritton 4th and 5th Open  

Tom Willetts 5th and 8th Open

100m Back

Lauren Braddon 2nd and 8th Open

 

Callie- Ann Warrington  7th

Zara Farrow 11th

Hope Paice 4th

Hannah Bowie 13th

Daisy Allistone 15th

Mya Diboll 26th

Emma Bennett 21st

Amy Connor 18th

Abbie Outram 20th

Nicole Quiller 3rd

Evie Smith 7th

100m breaststroke

Richard Carr 4th and 4th Open

Jamie Dick 8th

Matt Burrows 9th

William Ellaway 12th

George Blair 21st

Joe Reardon 19th

Josh Peaper 19th

200m freestyle

Nicole Quiller 3rd

Evie Smith 10th

Abbie Outram 13th

Emma Bennett 11th

Lauren Braddon 6th

Callie Ann Warrington 7th

Zara Farrow 14th

100m freestyle

Callie Ann Warrington 3rd and 6th open

Hope Paice 16th

Zara Farrow 12th

Zara McKeown 21st

Caitlin Calverley 12th

Abbie Outram 14th

Jyosna Rai 27th

Nicole Quiller 2nd

alt

Evie Smith 14th

200m breaststroke

Matt Burrows 7th

Jamie Dick 5th

Ben Tritton 6th

James Beale 2nd and 2nd open.

alt

Last Updated on Sunday, 28 January 2018 22:10
 
Licensed Time Trials Dates 2018 PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Monday, 22 January 2018 14:46

Maidstone Swimming Club Time Trials

Schedule of Events

Session 1 – 16/02/2018 

50m Butterfly – girls

50m Butterfly – boys

50m Backstroke – girls

50m Backstroke – boys

 

Session 2 – 23/02/2018 

50m Breaststroke – girls

50m Breaststroke – boys

50m Freestyle – girls

50m Freestyle – boys

 

Session 3 – 01/06/2018 

50m Butterfly – girls

50m Butterfly – boys

50m Backstroke – girls

50m Backstroke – boys

 

Session 4 – 08/06/2018 

50m Breaststroke – girls

50m Breaststroke – boys

50m Freestyle – girls

50m Freestyle – boys

 
Kent County Championship 2018 Results Weekend 1 and 2 PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Sunday, 21 January 2018 20:45

First weekend at Kent County Championships saw some brillaint swims, loads of PBS and a loads of medals. well done all Laughing

400m Freestyle

Ben Tritton 3rd and 7th Open

Oliver Tritton 6th

Adam Broomfield 16th

Luke Reid 11th

Nicole Quiller 3rd

Evie Smith 11th

Abbie Outram 14th

Emma Bennett 8th

Hannah Bowie 16th

Hope Paice 7th

400 Individual Medley

Ben Tritton 2nd 4th Open

Tom Willetts 3rd 6th Open

Daisy Allistone 12th

Hannah Bowie 10th

Lara-Louise Gough 13th

Hope Paice 8th

Lauren Braddon 2nd and  6th Open

1500 Freestyle

alt

Ben Tritton 2nd and 3rd Open

Jamie Carey 8th

alt

800m Freestyle

Amy Connor 8th

Abbie Outram 7th

Emma Bennett 8th

alt

Callie Ann Warrington 5th

Hope Paice 6th

Lauren Braddon 2nd and 7th Open

alt

 
Arena Round three results PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Sunday, 10 December 2017 16:02

Last night at Hastings was the last round of the competition out of 18 teams in Division one we ended up fith in the final gala.

 

Well done all the team it was a very tough final gala.

 

Mid Sussex Marlins 1st 213 points

Crawley 2nd 202 points

Chelmsford 3rd 190 points

Hastings 5th 163 points

Maidstone 6th 146 points

Sevenaoks B 6th 134 points,

 
Kent Junior League results Round 3 PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Sunday, 19 November 2017 07:55

Kent Junior League Round 3

Well done to all the team last night, amazing swims massive PB’s a great team effort by all.

Maidstone lead all the way through the gala and finished 15 points ahead.

1st Maidstone 224 points

2nd RTW Monson 209 points

3rd Sevenoaks B 187 points

4th Shepway A 178 points

5th Thanet B 134 points

6th Herne Bay 116 points

 

alt

Overall in the league Maidstone finished in 9th Place Division 1. Thank you to all the Maidstone helpers who ran the gala.Smile

 
Arena League Round Two Results PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Sunday, 12 November 2017 09:02

Well done to all the Arena team last night we came 2nd overall after a very tough competition, Lots of personal best times achieved.

Chelmsford 1st 215 points

Maidstone 2nd 209 points

Sevenoaks B 3rd 185 points

Brighton 4th 180 points

Croydon Amphibians 5th 150 points

Shepway A 6th 107 points

alt

 
AGM PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Tuesday, 07 November 2017 14:36

This is a reminder that  the Maidstone Swimming Club AGM  will be held on Sunday 12th November at 7.30pm in  meeting room 2  (which is downstairs in the centre.)

Notices have been  placed on the notice boards at the leisure centre  together with hard copies of the nomination forms.

The AGM is important for everyone to come along and ask questions on the direction of the club.

We hope to see a number of you there on Sunday.

Kevin Dick

Club Secretary

 
«StartPrev12345678910NextEnd»

Page 8 of 13