Home Gala Results
Swimming Results
Thanet Development gala -cancelled PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Saturday, 03 March 2018 08:11

Please see below-

Thanet Development Gala – CANCELLED

We have made the decision to cancel today’s Development Gala.

Although the freezing raining and falling snow has come to an end, we are very much aware that roads across Kent are going to be extremely icy and dangerous this morning and we want to prioritise everyone’s safety.

We apologise for any disappointment or inconvenience caused. We will be in touch with information about a re-scheduled date as soon as possible.

 
2018 Maidstone Time Trials 50m Breastroke and Freestyle PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Steven Hughes   
Sunday, 25 February 2018 16:19

Results are now available here for the 50m Breastroke and 50m Freestyle time trials that took place on Friday 23rd February 2018.  

A guide to the disqulaification codes used can be found here. Full disqualification details are as follows:

Event 1 Heat 1 Lane 2 - Incorrect stroke

Event 1 Heat 2 Lane 5 - Arms not simultaneous

Event 1 Heat 3 Lane 2 - Did not finish

Event 1 Heat 3 Lane 5 - Multiple kicks at start

Event 1 Heat 3 Lane 6 - One handed touch at turn

Event 1 Heat 4 Lane 6 - 2 x Fly kicks at turn

Event 1 Heat 5 Lane 5 - Rotating legs on 2nd length

Event 2 Heat 1 Lane 1 - 1 Handed touch at turn

Event 2 Heat 1 Lane 2 - Arms not horizontal after turn

Event 2 Heat 1 Lane 3 - Legs not simultaneous

Event 2 Heat 1 Lane 4 - 1 Handed touch at turn and legs not simultaneous

Event 2 Heat 3 Lane 1 - Multiple fly kicks at start

Event 2 Heat 3 Lane 4 - Legs not simultaneous at turn

Event 2 Heat 4 Lane 6 - One handed touch at turn

Event 2 Heat 5 Lane 5 - Multiple fly kicks at start

Event 4 Heat 7 Lane 1 - Started before starters signal

Last Updated on Sunday, 25 February 2018 16:40
 
Medway Gala One Results PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Wednesday, 21 February 2018 15:48
Saturday 17th February 2018, found us at Medway Park for Round One of the Medway ASA Age-group championships. 
 
A very well done to everyone who took part. Maidstone swimmers in all catagories, lots of new pb’s, a large number of medals won and two hard-fought positions in the 14/15 year old relay teams.
 
Thanks as always, to the organisers, coaches and officials.
 
EVENT 1 Womens Open 200m IM                
10/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 2nd Hope Paice 
Open Age Group - Full Results 1st  Rosanna Arnold 2nd Lauren Braddon 4th Hope Paice  
 
EVENT 2 Mens Open 200m IM                  
10/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 2nd  James Dick 3rd  Oliver Tritton      
Open Age Group - Full Results 1st Richard Carr  2nd  Benjamin Tritton  3rd  Thomas Willetts  5th  James Dick  6th  Oliver Tritton 
 
Girls 12 Yrs 100m Butterfly          1st  Abbie Outram  5th  Caitlin Calverley 6th Amy Conner 
 
Boys 12 Yrs 100m Butterfly          2nd  Charles Stanley
Boys 10 Yrs 50m Backstroke          2nd  Matthew Hein  3rd . Samuel Bennett     
 
Girls 13 Yrs 100m IM                4th  Emma Bennett 
 
Boys 13 Yrs 100m IM                 5th Matt Burrows
 
Girls 14/15 Yrs 200m Freestyle Team     2nd  Maidstone SC    
 
Boys 14/15 Yrs  200m Freestyle Team       3rd  Maidstone SC A 
 
Girls 11 Yrs 100m Breaststroke 1st  Nicole Quiller 
     
Boys 11 Yrs 100m Breaststroke       3rd  Frank Chadwick  4th . Joshua Peaper 
 
Girls 14 Yrs 100m Freestyle         2nd  Daisy Allistone 5th  Zara McKeown 6th  Rebecca Phillips   
 
Boys 14 Yrs 100m Freestyle          2nd  Adam Broomfield
 
Girls 15 Yrs 100m Breaststroke      2nd  Lara-Louise Gough 6th  Hannah Bowie 
 
Boys 15 Yrs 100m Breaststroke       2nd  George Clarke  3rd  Adam Chruscinski
Last Updated on Wednesday, 21 February 2018 15:48
 
2018 Maidstone Time Trials 50m Fly and Backstroke PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Steven Hughes   
Saturday, 17 February 2018 09:41

Results are now available here for the 50m Fly and 50m Backstroke time trials that took place on Friday 16th February 2018.  

A guide to the disqulaification codes used can be found here. Full disqualification details are as follows:

Event 1 Heat 1 Lane 2 - Arms not clearing water on stroke

Event 2 Heat 1 Lane 4 - Wrong stroke at start

Event 2 Heat 1 Lane 5 - Arms not simultaneous before wall

Event 2 Heat 2 Lane 2 - Arms not clearing at turn

Event 2 Heat 2 Lane 4 - One handed touch at turn

Event 3 Heat 2 Lane 1 - Off back at finish

Event 3 Heat 4 Lane 2 - Off back at turn

Event 3 Heat 5 Lane 6 - Off back at turn

Event 4 Heat 1 Lane 2 - Off back at turn

Event 4 Heat 2 Lane 5 - Off back at finish

Event 4 Heat 3 Lane 4 - Off back at turn

Event 4 Heat 4 Lane 3 - Off back at turn

 

Next Time trials are Friday 24th February 2018 50m Freestyle and 50m Breastroke. All swimmers to be in check in queue by 645pm.

Volunteers to help set up are most welcome and please report to the gate at 7pm.

 
Kent County Championships Overall Points PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Monday, 12 February 2018 10:48

Well done all we came 6th overall improvement on last years 7thSmileSmile

 

alt

 

 
Kent County Championships Weekend 4 PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Sunday, 11 February 2018 20:03

   

alt

Well done all Maidstone swimmers brilliant weekend loads of pbs and regional times.

200 Individual Medley

Finn Reardon 12th

George Clarke 15th

William Ellaway 8th

Jamie Dick 5th

Oliver Tritton 6th

Tom Willetts 7th

Richard Carr 10th

Ben Tritton 6th

Nicole Quiller 7th

Evie Smith 4th

Caitlin Calverley 8th

Hope Paice 9th

Lauren Braddon 7th

50 Back

Evie Smith 12th

Abbie Outram 26th

Nicole Quiller 3rd

Amy Conner 21st

Emma Bennett 8th

Mya Diboll 24th

Zara McKeown 20th

Daisy Allistone 12th

Hannah Bowie 14th

Anna Broomfield 9th

Hope Paice 4th

Zara Farrow 10th

Callie Ann Warrington 6th

Luca Moroianu 14th

Frank Chadwick 15th

Charles Stanley 14th

George Baster 16th

Zach Whybrow 20th

Joe Reardon 15th

Finn Reardon 14th

Luke Reid 4th

George Clarke 25th

William Ellaway 10th

Jamie Dick 4th

Oliver Tritton 11th

Ethan burrows 14th

Richard Carr 3rd and 4th open

Ben Tritton 10th

 

50 Fly

Frank Chadwick 16th

Charles Stanley 17th

Finn Reardon 20th

Luke Reid 14th

Finn Smith 25th

William Ellaway 21st

Jamie Dick 6th into final

Oliver Tritton 10th

Ethan Burrows 30th

Richard Carr 15th

Tom Willetts 9th

Ben Tritton 27th

Evie Smith 8th

Abbie Outram 11th

Zara McKeown 34th

Rebecca Phillips 36th

Mya Diboll 37th

Zara Farrow 21st

Daisy Allistone 15th

Esther Gray 24th

Lara Louise Gough 14th

Hannah Bowie 23rd

Lauren Asekome 13th

Hope Paice 7th

Anna Broomfield 7th

Lauren Braddon 5th

Callie 2nd and 4th open

50 Breast

Joshua Peaper 20th

Finn Reardon 25th

Joe Reardon 16th

Finlay smith 22nd

George Clarke 23rd

Adam Broomfield 33rd

Matt Burrows 11th

William Ellaway 21st

Jamie Dick 19th

Max Reardon 22nd

Oliver Tritton 16th

Ethan Burrows 24th

Ben Tritton 17th

Richard Carr 2nd age group 3rd Open

alt

 

Nicole Quiller 5th

Evie Smith 2nd

Harriett Hughes 25th

Caitlin Calverley10th

Daisy Allistone 24th

Esther Gray 25th

Laauren Asekome 26th

Hope Paice 23rd

Zara Farrow 12th

Lara louise Gough 10th

Callie ann Warrington 14th

50 Freestyle

Evie Smith 16th

Nicole Quiller 3rd

Abbie Outram 11th

Emma Bennett 15th

Daisy Allistone 24th

Hannah Bowie 22nd

Lauren Asekome 20th

Zara Farrow 15th

Hope Paice 12th

Anna Broomfield 12th

Callie Ann Warrington 4th age group 4th open

Frank Chadwick 10th

Charles Stanley 15th

Joe Reardon 22nd

Luke Reid 19th

Finn Reardon 15th

Adam Broomfield 17th

Jamie Dick 15th

Finlay Smith 14th

Ethan Burrows 31st

Michael Adams 22nd

Oliver Tritton 4th

Richard Carr 11th

Tom Willets 10th

Ben Tritton 18th

Last Updated on Sunday, 11 February 2018 20:06
 
Evie Smith Kent County Champion PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Sunday, 04 February 2018 21:32

Evie Smith won the girls 11 years 200m Breaststroke today in a time of 3.21.01, Well done Evie a great swim Wink

 

alt

 
Kent County Championship Results weekend 3 PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Sunday, 04 February 2018 21:25
100m Fly
Lauren Braddon 3rd 4th Open
Callie Ann Warrington 9th
Hope Paice 12th
Lauren Asekome 14th
Esther Gray 17th
Daisy Allistone 14th
Lara- Louise Gough 18th
Hannah Bowie 20th
Rebecca Phillips 17th
Abbie Outram 9th
Jyosna Rai 29th
Evie Smith 8th

200 Backstroke
Richard Carr 7th
Jamie Carey 12th
Josh Griggs 7th
George Clarke 15th
Luke Reid 3rd

alt


Zach Whybrow 13th
Luca Moroianu 6th

200 Fly
Evie smith 5th
Rebecca Phillips 10th
Hannah Bowie 7th
Lara-Louise Gough 11th
Lauren Braddon 3rd and 3rd open

alt

100m Back
Richard Carr 3rd and 2nd open

alt


George Blair 8th
William Ellaway 11th
Josh Griggs 15th
George Clarke 23rd
Luke Reid 6th
Joe Reardon 13th
Finn Reardon 16th
George Baster 18th
Zach Whybrow 22nd
Charles Stanley 12th
Frank Chadwick 18th
Luca Moroianu 8th

200 Free
Frank Chadwick 13th
Luke Reid 10th
Adam Broomfield 15th
Finlay Smith 10th
Oliver Tritton 5th
Jamie Dick 7th
William Ellaway 12th
Ben Tritton 15th
Tom Willetts 12th

100 Breast
Callie Ann Warrington 11th
Lara Louise Gough 16th
Daisy Allistone 22nd
Caitlin Calverley 9th
Amy Connor 17th
Nicole Quiller 4th

100 Free
Frank Chadwick 14th
Charles Stanley 18th
Joe Reardon 24th
Finn Reardon 16th
Luke Reid 20th
Adam Broomfield 16th
Finlay Smith 7th
George Blair 22nd
Jamie Dick 15th
Oliver Tritton 5th

200 Breast
Evie Smith 1st
Nicole Quiller 6th
Caitlin Calverley 4th
Amy Connor 12th
Lara Louise Gough 13th
Callie Ann Warrington 6th
Last Updated on Sunday, 04 February 2018 21:49
 
«StartPrev12345678910NextEnd»

Page 6 of 12