Home Gala Results Kent County Championship Results 2019 Weekend 1
Kent County Championship Results 2019 Weekend 1 PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Sunday, 20 January 2019 21:30

 

Kent County Championshops weekend 1 results, we are currently 6th out of 21 clubs.Smile

 

A special congratulations to our two Kent Champions Nicole Quiller 4 Gold Medals, and Emma Bennett 2 Golds and 1 Silver Medal. Frank Chadwick and Evie Smith both achieved Silver Medals and Matt Burrows also podiumed with a bronze medal.

Great swims from all swimmers some fantastic pbs, well done all full results below.


alt
50 Back
Katy Irwin 15th
Nicole Quiller 1st
Evie Smith 6th
Hannah Murphy 22nd
Shayla Sutton 27th
Amy Conner 16th
Zara McKeown 22nd
Mya Diboll 30th
Emma Bennett 1st

alt
Hannah Bowie 16th
Zara Farrow 12th
Hope Paice 5th
Sam Bennett 17th
Mathew Hein 16th
Luca Moroianu 4th
Frank Chadwick 2nd

alt
Matt Burrows 23rd
Adam Broomfield 24th
Zak Whybrow 18th
George Baster 20th
George Clarke 24th
Luke Reid 14th
Jamie Dick 12th
George Blair 15th
Jamie Carey 21st
William Ellaway 22nd

50 Fly
Sam Bennett 21st
Luca Moroianu 11th
Marcus Richards 12th
Charles Stanley 18th
Frank Chadwick 7th
Tom Hicks 21st
Luke Reid 16th
James Dick 14th
Ethan Burrows 9th
Oliver Tritton 5th
Shayla Sutton 22nd
Evie Smith 4th
Hannah Murphy 13th
Emma Bennett 13th
Mya Diboll 24th
Daisy Allistone 13th
Hannah Bowie 15th
Hope Paice 11th

50 Breaststroke
Frank Chadwick 8th
Edward Gray 21st
Luke Reid 13th
Jamie Dick 26th
Ethan Burrows 21st
William Ellaway 20th
Matt Burrows 3rd

alt
Oliver Tritton 23rd
Hannah Murphy 18th
Amy Conner 18th
Rebecca Fitzsimons
Mya Diboll 25th
Daisy Allistone 22nd
Harriett Hughes 15th

Lara-Louise Gough 21st

Evie Smith 2nd

Nicole Quiller 1st

alt


50m Freestyle
Evie Smith 7th
Hannah Murphy 14th
Caitlin Calverley 21st
Amy Conner 23rd
Mya Diboll 27th
Zara McKeown 21st
Hannah Bowie 21st
Nicole Quiller 1st

alt
Zara Farrow 19th
Emma Bennett 2nd
Hope Paice 11th
Mathew Hein 20th
Luca Moroianu 12th
Marcus Richards 20th
Charles Stanley 20th
Frank Chadwick 8th
Thomas Hicks 26th
Luke Reid 13th
Adam Broomfield 22nd
Matt Burrows 20th
Finley Smith 19th
Oliver Tritton 9th

800m Free
Nicole Quiller 1st
Amy Conner 4th
Emma Bennett 1st
Daisy Allistone 8th
Hannah Bowie 5th
Hope Paice 5th

Last Updated on Sunday, 20 January 2019 21:38