Home Gala Results Medway Gala 3 results
Medway Gala 3 results PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail
Written by Claire Muller   
Wednesday, 02 May 2018 14:40

Medway Championships 2018

Gala 3 - 28th April 2018

 

The third gala of 2018 took place on Saturday 28th April at Medway Park. Lots of placed medals for the Maidstone swimmers, two wins for Maidstone in the 9/11 relays and a new Medway record for Luke Reid in the backstroke  (tbc).  As always, thanks to the Coaches, volunteers and the organisers for smooth running of the gala.

Girls 10 Yrs 50m Freestyle        

4th    Seren Lloyd-Jones               


Boys 10 Yrs 50m Freestyle         

1st     Luca Moroianu                    

5th    Matthew Hein                    

6th    Samuel Bennett       

  

100m Breast Open Age Group 

1st. Rosanna Arnold 1:11.59  3rd. Lauren Braddon   1:20.04 4th. Hope Paice  1:22.13

 1st Richard Carr  Maidstone  1:07.40  2nd Benjamin Tritton  1:11.57 4th. Oliver Tritton  1:13.41

 

10/16 Yrs Age Group - 

Hope Paice 1.22.13 2nd Esther Gray 6th 1.23.76

2nd Oliver Tritton Maidstone  1:13.41 3rd William Ellaway  1:16.14 5th. George Blair Maidstone  1:19.75 6th Haydn Price  1:23.70

       


Girls 13 Yrs 100m Backstroke      

2nd    Emma Bennett                    


Boys 13 Yrs 100m Backstroke       

1st     Luke Reid      

  6th. Zachary Whybrow  1:16.47

                    

Womens Open 100m Breaststroke     

10/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results                                        


2nd    Hope Paice                          


Mens Open 100m Breaststroke       

10/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

2nd    Oliver Tritton                      

3rd    William Ellaway                  

Girls 09/11 Yrs 100m Free.Team   

1st .   Maidstone SC A                            

2nd    Beachfield Swimming Sq             

3rd .  Gravesend & Northfleet              

Boys 09/11 Yrs 100m Freestyle Team


1st     Maidstone SC A                            

2nd .  Black Lion SC                                

3rd    Larkfield SC                                  


Girls 14 Yrs 100m Butterfly       

2nd    Daisy Allistone                    

3rd    Mya Diboll                           

4th    Rebecca Phillips                  


Girls 15 Yrs 100m Backstroke      

2nd    Hannah Bowie                    

4th    Agatha Skelton                    

5th    Lara-Louise Gough              

Boys 15 Yrs 100m Backstroke       

2nd    George Clarke                     

4th    Jack Eichler-Gregory           

Girls 11 Yrs 50m Butterfly        

1st     Evie Smith                           

4th    Nicole Quiller                      

Boys 11 Yrs 50m Butterfly         

2nd    Frank Chadwick                   

6th    Marcus Richards                 

Girls 12 Yrs 100m IM              

1st     Caitlin Calverley                  

2nd    Abbie Outram                     

4th    Amy Conner                        

6th    Jyosna Rai                           


Boys 12 Yrs 100m IM               

2nd   Charles Stanley                   

5th     Lucas Downer
Last Updated on Wednesday, 02 May 2018 16:43